Government of Nepal

Ministry of Forests and Soil Conservation

Department of Forest Research and Survey

Babarmahal, Kathmandu, Nepal


Events

Staffs


Name Sabitri Aryal
Designation Research Officer
Division Forest Research
Section Socio-economic
Phone No. 9808401127
Email sabitriaryal@yahoo.com
Name Rajesh Malla
Designation Research Officer
Division Forest Research
Section Natural Forest
Phone No. 9851162849
Email malladfrs@gmail.com
Name Gopal Prasad Gautam
Designation Research Officer
Division Forest Research
Section Plantation
Phone No. 9841455290
Email gopalgt@yahoo.com
Name Suresh Kumar Yadav
Designation Under-secretory
Division
Section Library
Phone No. 9841249831
Email skylib72@gmail.com
Name Shiva Khanal
Designation Research Officer
Division Forest Survey
Section Remote Sensing
Phone No. 9841492155
Email khanalshiva1@gmail.com
Name Rajan Regmi
Designation Research Officer
Division
Section
Phone No. 9841355351
Email
Name Rajendra Basukala
Designation Research Officer
Division
Section Agroforestry
Phone No. 9841460462
Email rbasukala@yahoo.com
Name Nagendra Prasad Poudel
Designation Under- Secretory
Division Forest Survey
Section Cartography
Phone No. 9841626356
Email shreews@yahoo.com
Name Keshab Raj Goutam
Designation Research Officer
Division Forest Research
Section
Phone No. 98512248680
Email keshab_gtm@yahoo.com
Name Saroj Kumar Chaudhary
Designation Soil Chemist
Division Forest Research
Section Soil
Phone No. 9851162029
Email sarojkchaudhary0007@gmail.com
Name Mukunda Raj Joshi
Designation Section Officer
Division
Section Administration
Phone No. 9849387002
Email
Name Basanta Sharma
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division
Section Tree Improvement
Phone No. 9842020254
Email dharane_b@yahoo.com
Name Bimal Kumar Acharya
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division
Section Natural Forest
Phone No. 9841482278
Email dangalibimal@yahoo.com
Name Raj Kumar Giri
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Forest Survey
Section Inventory
Phone No. 9841341300
Email giriramkot@yahoo.com
Name Thakur Subedi
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Forest Survey
Section Biometry
Phone No. 9841181832
Email ecothakur@yahoo.co.in
Name Manju Ghimire
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Forest Survey
Section Cartography
Phone No. 9841789809
Email manju.dfrs@gmail.com
Name Milan Dhungana
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Forest Survey
Section
Phone No. 9849744750
Email
Name Ananda Khadka
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division
Section
Phone No. 9841803581
Email anandakhadka@gmail.com
Name Kamal Raj Aryal
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division
Section
Phone No.
Email kamalrajaryal2003@gmail.com
Name Rajeev Kumar Jha
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division
Section
Phone No.
Email rajeevk.jha2010@gmail.com
Name Anu Rajbhandari
Designation Senior Draftman
Division Remote Sensing and planning
Section Remote sensing
Phone No. 9841274332
Email anu_newa@yahoo.com
Name Gayatri Joshi Pradhan
Designation Engineer
Division
Section
Phone No. 9841068174
Email joshi_gayatri@yahoo.com
Name Sangita Shakya
Designation Cartographer
Division Forest Survey
Section Cartography
Phone No. 9841904711
Email sangita_bajra@yahoo.com
Name Kajiman Tamang
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Forest Research
Section Agroforestry
Phone No. 9813597042
Email kmtamang2010@yahoo.com
Name Shova Kumari Paudel
Designation Soil Chemist
Division Forest Research
Section Soil
Phone No. 9841870888
Email paudelskp@gmail.com
Name Khemlal Biswakarma
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Forest Research
Section
Phone No. 9846220126
Email khem.century@yahoo.com
Name Amul Kumar Acharya
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Remote Sensing and Planning
Section Remote Sensing
Phone No. 9845104438
Email acharya.amulkumar@gmail.com
Name Bishnu Prasad Dhakal
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Remote Sensing and Planning
Section Planning
Phone No. 9849266431
Email dhakalbp.shorea@gmail.com
Name Kiran Kumar Pokharel
Designation Information Officer
Division Forest Research
Section Information
Phone No. 9841786573
Email kiran_pokh@yahoo.com
Name Prakash Lamichhane
Designation Assistant Research officer
Division Forest Research
Section Plantation
Phone No.
Email
Name Sumitra K.C.
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division Forest Research
Section Socio-economic
Phone No.
Email
Name Rajaram Aryal
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division
Section Remote Sensing
Phone No.
Email
Name Muna Neupane
Designation Assistant Research Officer
Division
Section
Phone No. 9851199211
Email neupane.muna@yahoo.com
Name Madan Subedi
Designation Ranger
Division Forest Survey
Section Forest Inventory
Phone No.
Email
Name Sarada Sharma
Designation Nayab Subba
Division
Section Administration
Phone No. 9849489059
Email
Name Surya Belbase
Designation Nayab Subba
Division
Section Administration
Phone No. 9851176611
Email
Name Kalpana Raut
Designation Accountant
Division
Section Finance Administration
Phone No. 9818932722
Email kalpu2067@yahoo.com
Name Salina Kadal
Designation Ranger
Division Forest Survey
Section Utilization
Phone No. 9845286930
Email
Name Sundar Rai
Designation Ranger
Division Forest Research
Section Information
Phone No. 9849228761
Email
Name Pratima Kafle
Designation Assistant Libarian
Division
Section Library
Phone No. 9843182624
Email pratima_gyawali@yahoo.com
Name Nabaraj Giri
Designation Lab.Assistant
Division Forest Research
Section Soil
Phone No. 9741006457
Email
Name Shivaram Dhungana
Designation Lab.Assistant
Division Forest Research
Section Soil
Phone No. 9841491907
Email